Fawna Roberts
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1548594872
Fawna Roberts LPC
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 680 Mount Stirling Avenue in Apopka, FL 32712. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Grief, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Rape and Sexual Assault, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548594872. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 868-6432. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Fawna Roberts, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Fawna Roberts.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Here are mental health counselors in Florida you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 West Main Street Lake Butler, 32054, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 1001 East Baker Street Plant City, 33563, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1004 North Anoka Avenue Avon Park, 33825, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 10001 West Oakland Park Boulevard Sunrise, 33351, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 North Hiatus Road Pembroke Pines, 33026, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 South Semoran Boulevard Orlando, 32807, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1001 East Baker Street Plant City, 33563, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Starcrest Drive Clearwater, 33765, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 9 1000 West Tharpe Street Tallahassee, 32303, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 9 1000 Executive Drive Oviedo, 32765, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Fawna Roberts have affiliation with practices?
Fawna Roberts is affiliated with Compass Behavioral Health.
What conditions does Fawna Roberts treat?
Fawna Roberts provides treatment for Anger Management, Grief, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Rape and Sexual Assault, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Does Fawna Roberts accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Fawna Roberts accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Fawna Roberts?
Fawna Roberts's office is located at 680 Mount Stirling Avenue in Apopka, FL 32712.